獎學金

校內獎學金 (2019-2020)

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes
Chan Cassie (F.6 Graduate)

BHJS Alumni Mrs. Helen Wong Memorial Scholarship
Wong Siu Hin 6B
 
BHJS Alumni Mr. Chan Chee Yum Scholarship
Hui Yi Nok (F.6 Graduate)
 
Ms. Agnes Lin Science Scholarship
Hui Yi Nok (F.6 Graduate)
Lau Tin Lam (F.6 Graduate)
Wong Ka Lam (F.6 Graduate)
Yip Cheuk Hei (F.6 Graduate)
Lau Chun Ho Darren (F.6 Graduate)
Wong Chi Yuen (F.6 Graduate)
Wong Travis (F.6 Graduate)
Yam Ka Chun (F.6 Graduate)
Chan Cassie (F.6 Graduate)
Chau Ka Kei (F.6 Graduate)
Ho Kin Ting (F.6 Graduate)
Ng Chi Yiu (F.6 Graduate)
Ma Sin Yi (F.6 Graduate)

BHJS Alumni Mr. Leung Fuk Ip Mathematics Memorial Scholarship
Wong Ka Lam (F.6 Graduate)
Lau Tin Lam (F.6 Graduate)

1966 CM 5 Graduates 40th Anniversary All Round Education
Wong Ka Lam (F.6 Graduate)
Chau Ka Kei (F.6 Graduate)
 
Mrs. Helen Wong Memorial Scholarship
Lau Tin Lam (F.6 Graduate)
 
BHJS Alumni Scholarship
Chan Hung Tai 6D
 
Chan Man Shih Athena Memorial Scholarship
Champion: Ho Chung Wa 6D
1st Runner-up: Kwok Shun Ying 6C
2nd Runner-up: Wong Siu Hin 6B

The Chan Man Shih Athena (1977) Memorial Scholarship — Book Prize
Cheung Wing Lam Karina 6B
Ho Chun Ting 6B
Shing Tsoi In 6B
Poon Chung Kiu 6C
Pang Roger 6D

BHJS Alumni Wong Hin Shing Scholarship
Ho Chung Wa  6D
 
Mr. Chan Chee Yum Scholarship
Wong Wing Yung 5D
Lee Oi Ling 6C
Or Ka Ying Ice 6B
 
Mr. Chau Chi Chai Memorial Scholarship
Biology: Wong Siu Hin 6B
ICT: Chan Hung Tai 6D
 
Dr. Jarvis Tai Scholarship (Subject Scholarship)
Visual Arts: Hui Hoi Lam 6E
Tourism and Hospitality Studies: Ho Kit Ying 6B
Chinese History: Chan Yin Wa 6B
Calculus and Statistics: Hung Hou Wah 6D
Business, Accounting & Financial Studies: Chang Siu Fung 6A
Geography: Ho Chung Wa 6D
Algebra and Calculus: Wong Siu Hin 6B
History: Lee Oi Ling 6C
Economics: Wong Siu Hin 6B
Physics: Chan Hung Tai 6D
Chemistry: Chan Hung Tai 6D

Tang Wai Yin Memorial Scholarship
Mo Chun Ting Moses 2D
Au Yeung Ho Yat 5C
Lam Yan Lok 3D
Lai Hoi Lam 6B
Tam Kwan Yi 6C

Dr. Jarvis Tai Scholarship (Reading Scholarship)
Tsoi Hoi Ching 2D
Law Yin Tung Chimmy 2E
So Ka Lam 3B
Chan Yee Man 3E
Lin Kai Chun 4D
Yeung Pui Nga 4D
Tung Ching Yi 5D
Wong Wing Yung 5D
Wong Siu Hin 6B
LEE OI LING 6C

Bishop Hall Scholarship
Chen Yuan 2E
Chan Yee Man 3E
Lin Kai Chun 4D
Wong Wing Yung 5D

BHJS Mr. Sen Tai Pang Memorial Scholarship
Chan Yee Man 3E
Lin Kai Chun 4D

Mr. Tang Hing Cheung Scholarship
Music: Lee Tsz Ching 4A
Dance: Au Wai Tung 5D
Service: Lo Kam Ying 6C
Prefect: Chan Cheuk Kwan 6B
Prefect: Wong Siu Hin 6B
ECA: Ho Chung Wa 6D

Mr. Stephen Ng’s Scholarship on Literature, Science, Art, Service & Foreign Languages
Literature (Chi): Lin Kai Chun 4D
Service: Wong Suet Ying 6B, Or Ka Ying Ice 6B

Mr. Leung Fuk Ip Mathematics Olympiad Memorial Scholarship
Wong Ka Lam (F.6 Graduate)
Ma Sin Yee (F.6 Graduate)
Yuen Wai Lun (F.6 Graduate)

Mr. Yim Cheuk Pan Calvin Memorial Scholarship
Deng Sin Yee 4A
Kwok Hok Hin 6C

Mr. Wong Yin Yan Memorial Scholarship
Chau Ka Kei (F.6 Graduate)

Mr. Wong Yih Sy Scholarship
Fan Sheung Chi 2E
Hui Chor Him 3E
Hai Hang In 4D
Hui Chak Kwan Kevin 5B

1971 Graduates Scholarship Fund
Wong Wing Yung 5D
Tam Ka Ho 5E
Lee Oi Ling  6C
Chan Hung Tai 6D

Dr. Ma Ching Hing Scholarship
Or Ka Ying Ice 6B

獎學金

校內獎學金 (2019-2020)

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes
Chan Cassie (F.6 Graduate)

BHJS Alumni Mrs. Helen Wong Memorial Scholarship
Wong Siu Hin 6B
 
BHJS Alumni Mr. Chan Chee Yum Scholarship
Hui Yi Nok (F.6 Graduate)
 
Ms. Agnes Lin Science Scholarship
Hui Yi Nok (F.6 Graduate)
Lau Tin Lam (F.6 Graduate)
Wong Ka Lam (F.6 Graduate)
Yip Cheuk Hei (F.6 Graduate)
Lau Chun Ho Darren (F.6 Graduate)
Wong Chi Yuen (F.6 Graduate)
Wong Travis (F.6 Graduate)
Yam Ka Chun (F.6 Graduate)
Chan Cassie (F.6 Graduate)
Chau Ka Kei (F.6 Graduate)
Ho Kin Ting (F.6 Graduate)
Ng Chi Yiu (F.6 Graduate)
Ma Sin Yi (F.6 Graduate)

BHJS Alumni Mr. Leung Fuk Ip Mathematics Memorial Scholarship
Wong Ka Lam (F.6 Graduate)
Lau Tin Lam (F.6 Graduate)

1966 CM 5 Graduates 40th Anniversary All Round Education
Wong Ka Lam (F.6 Graduate)
Chau Ka Kei (F.6 Graduate)
 
Mrs. Helen Wong Memorial Scholarship
Lau Tin Lam (F.6 Graduate)
 
BHJS Alumni Scholarship
Chan Hung Tai 6D
 
Chan Man Shih Athena Memorial Scholarship
Champion: Ho Chung Wa 6D
1st Runner-up: Kwok Shun Ying 6C
2nd Runner-up: Wong Siu Hin 6B

The Chan Man Shih Athena (1977) Memorial Scholarship — Book Prize
Cheung Wing Lam Karina 6B
Ho Chun Ting 6B
Shing Tsoi In 6B
Poon Chung Kiu 6C
Pang Roger 6D

BHJS Alumni Wong Hin Shing Scholarship
Ho Chung Wa  6D
 
Mr. Chan Chee Yum Scholarship
Wong Wing Yung 5D
Lee Oi Ling 6C
Or Ka Ying Ice 6B
 
Mr. Chau Chi Chai Memorial Scholarship
Biology: Wong Siu Hin 6B
ICT: Chan Hung Tai 6D
 
Dr. Jarvis Tai Scholarship (Subject Scholarship)
Visual Arts: Hui Hoi Lam 6E
Tourism and Hospitality Studies: Ho Kit Ying 6B
Chinese History: Chan Yin Wa 6B
Calculus and Statistics: Hung Hou Wah 6D
Business, Accounting & Financial Studies: Chang Siu Fung 6A
Geography: Ho Chung Wa 6D
Algebra and Calculus: Wong Siu Hin 6B
History: Lee Oi Ling 6C
Economics: Wong Siu Hin 6B
Physics: Chan Hung Tai 6D
Chemistry: Chan Hung Tai 6D

Tang Wai Yin Memorial Scholarship
Mo Chun Ting Moses 2D
Au Yeung Ho Yat 5C
Lam Yan Lok 3D
Lai Hoi Lam 6B
Tam Kwan Yi 6C

Dr. Jarvis Tai Scholarship (Reading Scholarship)
Tsoi Hoi Ching 2D
Law Yin Tung Chimmy 2E
So Ka Lam 3B
Chan Yee Man 3E
Lin Kai Chun 4D
Yeung Pui Nga 4D
Tung Ching Yi 5D
Wong Wing Yung 5D
Wong Siu Hin 6B
LEE OI LING 6C

Bishop Hall Scholarship
Chen Yuan 2E
Chan Yee Man 3E
Lin Kai Chun 4D
Wong Wing Yung 5D

BHJS Mr. Sen Tai Pang Memorial Scholarship
Chan Yee Man 3E
Lin Kai Chun 4D

Mr. Tang Hing Cheung Scholarship
Music: Lee Tsz Ching 4A
Dance: Au Wai Tung 5D
Service: Lo Kam Ying 6C
Prefect: Chan Cheuk Kwan 6B
Prefect: Wong Siu Hin 6B
ECA: Ho Chung Wa 6D

Mr. Stephen Ng’s Scholarship on Literature, Science, Art, Service & Foreign Languages
Literature (Chi): Lin Kai Chun 4D
Service: Wong Suet Ying 6B, Or Ka Ying Ice 6B

Mr. Leung Fuk Ip Mathematics Olympiad Memorial Scholarship
Wong Ka Lam (F.6 Graduate)
Ma Sin Yee (F.6 Graduate)
Yuen Wai Lun (F.6 Graduate)

Mr. Yim Cheuk Pan Calvin Memorial Scholarship
Deng Sin Yee 4A
Kwok Hok Hin 6C

Mr. Wong Yin Yan Memorial Scholarship
Chau Ka Kei (F.6 Graduate)

Mr. Wong Yih Sy Scholarship
Fan Sheung Chi 2E
Hui Chor Him 3E
Hai Hang In 4D
Hui Chak Kwan Kevin 5B

1971 Graduates Scholarship Fund
Wong Wing Yung 5D
Tam Ka Ho 5E
Lee Oi Ling  6C
Chan Hung Tai 6D

Dr. Ma Ching Hing Scholarship
Or Ka Ying Ice 6B